ToughStripe Max Floor Tape

Increase safety, streamline communication, and improve efficiency with durable, color-coded floor tape.

ToughStripe Max Floor Tape from Brady

Designed for tough industrial environments

Enhance workplace safety and increase efficiency with ToughStripe Max Floor Tape from Brady.

Engineered for environments where traditional floor tape fails. It’s tough design delivers long lasting visibility while staying in place, even under constant foot traffic and heavy equipment.

Brady Logo

Key Features

blue checkmark

Boost workplace safety with floor tape that stays visible, flat, and put.

blue checkmark

Ensure consistent communication in designated areas with color-coded floor tape.

blue checkmark

Maximize efficiency with durable floor tape that installs quickly and lasts longer.

Applications

From warehouses to manufacturing floors, ToughStripe Max Floor Tape helps create safer, more efficient environments where communication matters most.

Forklift driving over ToughStripe Max Floor Tape

Additional Resources

blue arrow right

ToughStripe Max Floor Tape Flyer

blue arrow right

ToughStripe Family Overview Video

blue arrow right

Floor & Area Marking Brochure

Product Gallery

Pallet Jack on ToughStripe Max Floor Tape
Application of ToughStripe Max Floor Tape

Built for safety, designed for efficiency

Create clear pathways, reduce hazards, and ensure consistent communication with ToughStripe Max Floor Tape